StarProofed
Mandarin Mustangs

Rasheed Grant Jr.

Football · Safety · Class of 2028
Total Brand Value
Not public
Social Media Value
Not public
Est. NIL Value
Not public
Recruiting Rank
Height / Weight
6-3.5 · 190
Hometown
Jacksonville, FL
Claim Profile
Updated Jun 10, 2026Estimated

About Rasheed

Rasheed Grant Jr. is a safety in the class of 2028 who plays at Mandarin in Jacksonville, FL. He is listed at 6-3.5 and 190 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include FIU, Miami (OH), and Temple.

Scouting Report

Scouting report is not available currently.

NIL / Brand

NIL / Brand report is not available currently.

Recruiting Profile

Status
None
Rankings
Stars
National
Position
State
Reported Team Interest
FIUMiami (OH) · OfferedTemple · OfferedToledo · OfferedUAB · OfferedVanderbiltWofford · Offered
Methodology

How Rasheed's Brand Value Is Calculated

A public NIL valuation is not available for Rasheed Grant Jr.. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rasheed Grant Jr.'s NIL value?+

Rasheed Grant Jr. does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.

What school does Rasheed Grant Jr. play for?+

Rasheed Grant Jr. plays at Mandarin and is a class of 2028 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.

What position does Rasheed Grant Jr. play?+

Rasheed Grant Jr. plays safety (S).

Where is Rasheed Grant Jr. from?+

Rasheed Grant Jr. is from Jacksonville, FL and attended Mandarin.

NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.