StarProofed
Tylen Mathews
Lake Cormorant Gators

Tylen Mathews

Football · Cornerback · Class of 2026 · 3-star
Total Brand Value
$1
Social Media Value
$1
Est. NIL Value
Not public
Recruiting Rank
Natl #1311
Height / Weight
5-10.5 · 180
Hometown
Lake Cormorant, MS
Claim Profile
Updated Jun 10, 2026Estimated

About Tylen

Tylen Mathews is a cornerback in the class of 2026 who plays at Lake Cormorant in Lake Cormorant, MS. A 3-star recruit, he is ranked No. 1311 nationally and No. 161 at his position, and No. 41 in his state. He is listed at 5-10.5 and 180 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Arkansas, Arkansas State, and Auburn.

Scouting Report

Scouting report is not available currently.

NIL / Brand

NIL / Brand report is not available currently.

Recruiting Profile

Status
Signed
Rankings
Stars
★★★
National
#1311
Position
#161
State
#41
Reported Team Interest
Arkansas · OfferedArkansas State · OfferedAuburn · OfferedLouisiana · OfferedMemphis · OfferedMissouri · OfferedOle Miss · OfferedPurdue · OfferedSouthern Miss · OfferedTennessee · Offered
Methodology

How Tylen's Brand Value Is Calculated

A public NIL valuation is not available for Tylen Mathews. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.

PlatformHandleFollowers
X (Twitter)@tym6258596390

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tylen Mathews's NIL value?+

Tylen Mathews does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.

What school does Tylen Mathews play for?+

Tylen Mathews plays at Lake Cormorant and is a class of 2026 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.

What position does Tylen Mathews play?+

Tylen Mathews plays cornerback (CB) and is ranked No. 161 nationally at the position.

Where is Tylen Mathews from?+

Tylen Mathews is from Lake Cormorant, MS and attended Lake Cormorant.

How is Tylen Mathews ranked as a recruit?+

Tylen Mathews is rated a 3-star recruit, ranked No. 1311 nationally in his class and No. 41 in his state.

NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.