StarProofed
Matthew Sexton
Forest Hills Central Rangers

Matthew Sexton

Football · Edge Rusher · Class of 2026 · 3-star
Total Brand Value
Not public
Social Media Value
Not public
Est. NIL Value
Not public
Recruiting Rank
Natl #2599
Height / Weight
6-4 · 235
Hometown
Grand Rapids, MI
Claim Profile
Updated Jun 10, 2026Estimated

About Matthew

Matthew Sexton is a edge rusher in the class of 2026 who plays at Forest Hills Central in Grand Rapids, MI. A 3-star recruit, he is ranked No. 2599 nationally and No. 187 at his position, and No. 40 in his state. He is listed at 6-4 and 235 pounds.

Scouting Report

Scouting report is not available currently.

NIL / Brand

NIL / Brand report is not available currently.

Recruiting Profile

Status
Signed
Rankings
Stars
★★★
National
#2599
Position
#187
State
#40
Reported Team Interest
Central Michigan · Signed
Methodology

How Matthew's Brand Value Is Calculated

A public NIL valuation is not available for Matthew Sexton. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.

PlatformHandleFollowers
X (Twitter)@Matthewsexton23

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Matthew Sexton's NIL value?+

Matthew Sexton does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.

What school does Matthew Sexton play for?+

Matthew Sexton plays at Forest Hills Central and is a class of 2026 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.

What position does Matthew Sexton play?+

Matthew Sexton plays edge rusher (EDGE) and is ranked No. 187 nationally at the position.

Where is Matthew Sexton from?+

Matthew Sexton is from Grand Rapids, MI and attended Forest Hills Central.

How is Matthew Sexton ranked as a recruit?+

Matthew Sexton is rated a 3-star recruit, ranked No. 2599 nationally in his class and No. 40 in his state.

NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.