StarProofed
Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson
Mesa Jackrabbits

Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson

Football · Interior Offensive Lineman · Class of 2026 · 3-star
Total Brand Value
Not public
Social Media Value
Not public
Est. NIL Value
Not public
Recruiting Rank
Natl #2517
Height / Weight
6-3 · 310
Hometown
Mesa, AZ
Claim Profile
Updated Jun 10, 2026Estimated

About Ian Asaeli

Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson is a interior offensive lineman in the class of 2026 who plays at Mesa in Mesa, AZ. A 3-star recruit, he is ranked No. 2517 nationally and No. 279 at his position, and No. 46 in his state. He is listed at 6-3 and 310 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Arizona, Arizona Christian, and Arizona State.

Scouting Report

Scouting report is not available currently.

NIL / Brand

NIL / Brand report is not available currently.

Recruiting Profile

Status
Signed
Rankings
Stars
★★★
National
#2517
Position
#279
State
#46
Reported Team Interest
ArizonaArizona Christian · OfferedArizona StateBlack Hills State · OfferedFloridaFort Lewis College · OfferedMissouri Southern State · OfferedOttawa University · OfferedRutgers · SignedTexas
Methodology

How Ian Asaeli's Brand Value Is Calculated

A public NIL valuation is not available for Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.

PlatformHandleFollowers
X (Twitter)@tallmanian480

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson's NIL value?+

Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.

What school does Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson play for?+

Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson plays at Mesa and is a class of 2026 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.

What position does Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson play?+

Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson plays interior offensive lineman (IOL) and is ranked No. 279 nationally at the position.

Where is Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson from?+

Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson is from Mesa, AZ and attended Mesa.

How is Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson ranked as a recruit?+

Ian Asaeli Ngaue-Stephenson is rated a 3-star recruit, ranked No. 2517 nationally in his class and No. 46 in his state.

NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.