
Hunter Eligon
About Hunter
Hunter Eligon is a defensive lineman in the class of 2027 who plays at Los Alamitos in Anaheim, CA. A 3-star recruit, he is ranked No. 1369 nationally and No. 148 at his position, and No. 134 in his state. He is listed at 6-3 and 290 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Air Force, Arizona, and Arizona State.
Scouting Report
Scouting report is not available currently.
NIL / Brand
NIL / Brand report is not available currently.
Recruiting Profile
- Stars
- ★★★
- National
- #1369
- Position
- #148
- State
- #134
How Hunter's Brand Value Is Calculated
A public NIL valuation is not available for Hunter Eligon. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.
| Platform | Handle | Followers |
|---|---|---|
| @Hunter.eligon | — | |
| X (Twitter) | @Hunter_eligon | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Hunter Eligon's NIL value?+–
Hunter Eligon does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.
What school does Hunter Eligon play for?+–
Hunter Eligon plays at Los Alamitos and is a class of 2027 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.
What position does Hunter Eligon play?+–
Hunter Eligon plays defensive lineman (DL) and is ranked No. 148 nationally at the position.
Where is Hunter Eligon from?+–
Hunter Eligon is from Anaheim, CA and attended Los Alamitos.
How is Hunter Eligon ranked as a recruit?+–
Hunter Eligon is rated a 3-star recruit, ranked No. 1369 nationally in his class and No. 134 in his state.
NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.