
Fred Smith Jr.
About Fred
Fred Smith Jr. is a small forward in the class of 2026 who plays at Briarcrest Christian in Memphis, TN. A 4-star recruit, he is ranked No. 108 nationally and No. 35 at his position, and No. 3 in his state. He is listed at 6-7 and 220 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Memphis, Missouri, and Oklahoma State.
Scouting Report
Scouting report is not available currently.
NIL / Brand
NIL / Brand report is not available currently.
Recruiting Profile
- Stars
- ★★★★
- National
- #108
- Position
- #35
- State
- #3
How Fred's Brand Value Is Calculated
A public NIL valuation is not available for Fred Smith Jr.. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Fred Smith Jr.'s NIL value?+–
Fred Smith Jr. does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.
What school does Fred Smith Jr. play for?+–
Fred Smith Jr. plays at Briarcrest Christian and is a class of 2026 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.
What position does Fred Smith Jr. play?+–
Fred Smith Jr. plays small forward (SF) and is ranked No. 35 nationally at the position.
Where is Fred Smith Jr. from?+–
Fred Smith Jr. is from Memphis, TN and attended Briarcrest Christian.
How is Fred Smith Jr. ranked as a recruit?+–
Fred Smith Jr. is rated a 4-star recruit, ranked No. 108 nationally in his class and No. 3 in his state.
NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.