StarProofed
Daishaun Davis
San Jacinto Tigers

Daishaun Davis

Football · Wide Receiver · Class of 2026 · 3-star
Total Brand Value
Not public
Social Media Value
Not public
Est. NIL Value
Not public
Recruiting Rank
Natl #2477
Height / Weight
5-9 · 163
Hometown
San Jacinto, CA
Claim Profile
Updated Jun 10, 2026Estimated

About Daishaun

Daishaun Davis is a wide receiver in the class of 2026 who plays at San Jacinto in San Jacinto, CA. A 3-star recruit, he is ranked No. 2477 nationally and No. 263 at his position, and No. 135 in his state. He is listed at 5-9 and 163 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Colorado State, Fresno State, and San Diego State.

Scouting Report

Scouting report is not available currently.

NIL / Brand

NIL / Brand report is not available currently.

Recruiting Profile

Status
Enrolled
Rankings
Stars
★★★
National
#2477
Position
#263
State
#135
Reported Team Interest
Colorado State · OfferedFresno StateSan Diego State · EnrolledSan Jose State · OfferedUSC
Methodology

How Daishaun's Brand Value Is Calculated

A public NIL valuation is not available for Daishaun Davis. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Daishaun Davis's NIL value?+

Daishaun Davis does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.

What school does Daishaun Davis play for?+

Daishaun Davis plays at San Jacinto and is a class of 2026 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.

What position does Daishaun Davis play?+

Daishaun Davis plays wide receiver (WR) and is ranked No. 263 nationally at the position.

Where is Daishaun Davis from?+

Daishaun Davis is from San Jacinto, CA and attended San Jacinto.

How is Daishaun Davis ranked as a recruit?+

Daishaun Davis is rated a 3-star recruit, ranked No. 2477 nationally in his class and No. 135 in his state.

NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.