StarProofed
Avery Huston
Iowa United Prep

Avery Huston

Basketball · Shooting Guard · Class of 2027 · 3-star
Total Brand Value
Not public
Social Media Value
Not public
Est. NIL Value
Not public
Recruiting Rank
Natl #151
Height / Weight
6-2 · 170
Hometown
Dallas, TX
Claim Profile
Updated Jun 10, 2026Estimated

About Avery

Avery Huston is a shooting guard in the class of 2027 who plays at Iowa United Prep in Dallas, TX. A 3-star recruit, he is ranked No. 151 nationally and No. 48 at his position, and No. 4 in his state. He is listed at 6-2 and 170 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Bethune-Cookman, Clemson, and Iowa State.

Scouting Report

Scouting report is not available currently.

NIL / Brand

NIL / Brand report is not available currently.

Recruiting Profile

Status
None
Rankings
Stars
★★★
National
#151
Position
#48
State
#4
Reported Team Interest
Bethune-Cookman · OfferedClemsonIowa StateMinnesotaNew Mexico State · OfferedOklahoma StatePortland · Offered
Methodology

How Avery's Brand Value Is Calculated

A public NIL valuation is not available for Avery Huston. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Avery Huston's NIL value?+

Avery Huston does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.

What school does Avery Huston play for?+

Avery Huston plays at Iowa United Prep and is a class of 2027 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.

What position does Avery Huston play?+

Avery Huston plays shooting guard (SG) and is ranked No. 48 nationally at the position.

Where is Avery Huston from?+

Avery Huston is from Dallas, TX and attended Iowa United Prep.

How is Avery Huston ranked as a recruit?+

Avery Huston is rated a 3-star recruit, ranked No. 151 nationally in his class and No. 4 in his state.

NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.