
Alex Medyn
About Alex
Alex Medyn is a quarterback in the class of 2026 who plays at Chino Hills in Orange, CA. He is listed at 6-0 and 200 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Arizona State, California, and Indiana.
Scouting Report
Scouting report is not available currently.
NIL / Brand
NIL / Brand report is not available currently.
Recruiting Profile
- Stars
- —
- National
- —
- Position
- —
- State
- —
How Alex's Brand Value Is Calculated
A public NIL valuation is not available for Alex Medyn. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.
| Platform | Handle | Followers |
|---|---|---|
| @alexmedyn.17 | 928 | |
| X (Twitter) | @medynalex | 363 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Alex Medyn's NIL value?+–
Alex Medyn does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.
What school does Alex Medyn play for?+–
Alex Medyn plays at Chino Hills and is a class of 2026 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.
What position does Alex Medyn play?+–
Alex Medyn plays quarterback (QB).
Where is Alex Medyn from?+–
Alex Medyn is from Orange, CA and attended Chino Hills.
NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.